ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LA SPEZIA - IMO 9461403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:MSC LA SPEZIAAdded:Nov 07, 2017
Captured:October 22, 2017IMO:9461403Hits:152
Location:Messina, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
MESSINA STRAIT ON 22.10.2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc La Spezia
IMO:9461403
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218400000
Callsign:DIGX2
Former name(s):
- Cpo La Spezia (Until 2010)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:153,115 tons
Summer DWT:165,977 tons
Length:366 m
Beam:51 m
Draught:15.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°39’22.58” N, 119°28’33.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.2kts, 48° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin > Cnshk
Arrival:7th Mar 2019
22:00:30 UTC
Last update:
8 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 15:00:40 UTCItgoa>frfos
2018 September 6th, 00:01:32 UTCItgit>itgoa
2018 August 28th, 21:00:11 UTCSgsin>egsuz
2018 August 15th, 21:30:34 UTCSgsin Ebga
2018 August 9th, 22:00:46 UTCCnngb>cnytn
2018 July 28th, 12:00:06 UTCSgsin Wbga
2018 July 10th, 05:00:00 UTCEsbcn>mtmar
2018 July 7th, 13:00:22 UTCEsvlc>esbcn
2018 July 4th, 13:00:34 UTCFrfos>esvlc
2018 July 1st, 08:45:49 UTCItgoa>frfos
More Of This Ship
MSC LA SPEZIA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC LA SPEZIA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC LA SPEZIA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 152 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!