ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SHEILA - IMO 9180968

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:MSC SHEILAAdded:Nov 07, 2017
Captured:October 02, 2017IMO:9180968Hits:83
Location:Messina, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MESSINA STRAIT ON 2.10.2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sheila
IMO:9180968
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371024000
Callsign:3EAZ
Former name(s):
- 49 (Until 2014 Aug 11)
- Msc Sheila (Until 2014 Aug 11)
- Atlantik Trader (Until 2005 May 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,396 tons
Summer DWT:16,211 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°36’38.98” N, 24°10’31.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 51° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Itpmo
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
07:10:45 UTC
Last update:
4 months 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 21:00:37 UTCItgit
2018 July 13th, 10:45:27 UTCItpmo
2018 June 29th, 10:00:57 UTCItgit
2018 June 19th, 05:00:50 UTCLykho
2018 June 13th, 02:00:39 UTCItgit
2018 June 10th, 18:00:31 UTCItnap
2018 May 23rd, 04:30:01 UTCItgit
2018 May 21st, 14:00:19 UTCLyben - Itnap
2018 May 13th, 20:30:50 UTCItgit - Lymra
2018 April 27th, 17:00:24 UTCItgit - Mtmar
More Of This Ship
MSC SHEILA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC SHEILA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC SHEILA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 83 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!