ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PHILIPPOS - IMO 7375272

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain J C Traut [View profile]Title:PHILIPPOSAdded:Aug 20, 2006
Captured:IMO:7375272Hits:830
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
PHILIPPOS (LIB) Deprating Baltimore, MD USA, passing Lazaretto Point after discharging cement Su, 20Aug2006 1
Current Ship Name PHILIPPOS
Latest Former Ship Name ARGUS TRAVELER
Original Ship Name OGDEN LOIRE
Ship Type Bulk Carrier
Flag LIBERIA
Call Sign A8ZW
Year of Build 1975
Gross Tons 21228
Deadweight Tons 34991
Net Tons 12121
Vessel Identification
Name:Philippos
IMO:7375272
Former name(s):
- Argus Traveler (Until 1993 Jul)
- Loire (Until 1985)
- Ogden Loire (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier With Vehicle Decks
Gross tonnage:21,228 tons
Summer DWT:34,991 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PHILIPPOS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
PHILIPPOS
© Yvon Perchoc
PHILIPPOS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!