ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Front Ull - IMO 9600932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:Front UllAdded:Nov 09, 2017
Captured:November 09, 2017IMO:9600932Hits:449
Location:Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
The Marshall Islands-registered suezmax tanker Front Ull, 156.848 dwt, built 2014, discharging in Gothenburg on November 9th, 2017.
Vessel Identification
Name:Front Ull
IMO:9600932
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005567
Callsign:V7EY3
Former name(s):
- Seagrace (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:81,670 tons
Summer DWT:156,848 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2014
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°32’3.38” N, 79°35’7.76” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 185° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Usnyc
Arrival:3rd Nov 2018
01:00:39 UTC
Last update:
3 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 13:00:00 UTCEs Lpa
2018 August 4th, 10:00:49 UTCEs Tar
2018 June 14th, 09:45:20 UTCPjsb
2018 May 29th, 10:00:38 UTCJinzhou,china
2018 April 26th, 19:00:06 UTCMarsa Al Hariga Liby
2018 April 26th, 19:00:02 UTCFor Orders
2017 December 31st, 23:00:31 UTCAruba
2017 November 29th, 05:00:15 UTCDk Ska
2017 November 22nd, 19:00:23 UTCRu Ulu
2017 November 10th, 05:00:26 UTCOpl
More Of This Ship
Front Ull
© Lennart Rydberg
Front Ull
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
shipjohn on Nov 21, 2017 12:28 (12 months ago)
thanks!
Lennart Rydberg on Nov 11, 2017 20:48 (1 year ago)
Thanks Thomas,
obviously you are the bank of knowledge regarding gods and godesses in nordic mythology.
All the best
Lennart R
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Nov 11, 2017 18:24 (1 year ago)
She was the goddess of love, that was married to Brage.
Tomas
Lennart Rydberg on Nov 11, 2017 18:10 (1 year ago)
Thank Yoy Bob for giving a complete story of the god s in Nordic Mythology. Actually Front Ull is mentioned with photo in Illustrert Norsk Skipsliste 2017/2018 as Front Idun which rises the question, who was Idun.
Best regards
Lennart R
Bob Scott on Nov 10, 2017 18:52 (1 year ago)
In Norse mythology, Ull is the son of Sif, and the stepson of Thor. He is thought to be the god of Winter, of hunting, of hand-to-hand combat and of the willow tree. He is married to Skadi, the goddess of winter, and the ex-wife of Njord. His name means "glory". He was said to be a great archer and skier who left blazing trails across the sky.
For this reason he is celebrated in modern times as the god of skiing.
shipjohn on Nov 10, 2017 16:12 (1 year ago)
who was Ull Lennart?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!