ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YEOMAN BANK - IMO 7422881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:YEOMAN BANKAdded:Mar 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:7422881Hits:804
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Downstream river Elbe near Cuxhaven on 10.04.2004.

IMO Added 7422881
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Yeoman Bank
IMO:7422881
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636009548
Callsign:ELOG5
Former name(s):
- Salmonpool (Until 1990 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,870 tons
Summer DWT:43,728 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:11.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°29’37.8” N, 2°42’58.2” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 312° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Portbury. Uk
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
09:00:36 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 09:00:06 UTCPortbury. Uk
2018 April 14th, 07:00:38 UTCGarrucha. Spain
2018 April 8th, 02:15:29 UTCFr Swd
2018 April 5th, 00:30:53 UTCGb Gle
2018 April 2nd, 22:30:11 UTCGb Liv
2018 March 29th, 05:00:20 UTCGb Gle
2018 March 25th, 10:15:01 UTCGb Pru
2018 March 18th, 01:00:56 UTCEs Gar
2018 March 11th, 02:30:15 UTCGb Glw
2018 March 9th, 04:00:06 UTCGb Gle
More Of This Ship
YEOMAN BANK
© jeffess
YEOMAN BANK
© MattyBoy
YEOMAN BANK
© B.Clark
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 804 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!