ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITAN PASHNIN - IMO 7801893

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eugene Iron [View profile]Title:KAPITAN PASHNINAdded:Nov 09, 2017
Captured:November 09, 2017IMO:7801893Hits:346
Location:Archangel, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arkhangelsk,Northern Dvina River
Vessel Identification
Name:Kapitan Pashnin
IMO:7801893
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273386300
Callsign:UETK
Former name(s):
- Sibirskiy 2107 (Until 2000 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,415 tons
Summer DWT:3,468 tons
Length:125 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nakhodka
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°59’44.57” N, 8°18’41.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.1kts, 290° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm Via Nok
Arrival:18th Jan 2019
08:00:50 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 08:00:00 UTCNizhneyansk
2018 July 9th, 06:00:02 UTCSkagen
2018 July 8th, 07:00:09 UTCNo Drm
2018 July 3rd, 07:00:12 UTCDk Skv
2018 June 18th, 08:00:37 UTCSt. Peterp
2018 June 17th, 13:00:42 UTCRu Led
2018 June 8th, 06:00:26 UTCSe Klr
2018 June 2nd, 18:00:18 UTCNo Osl
2018 June 2nd, 07:00:09 UTCNorway Oslo #>4
2018 June 2nd, 07:00:05 UTCNorway Oslo
More Of This Ship
KAPITAN PASHNIN
© davidships
KAPITAN PASHNIN
© Marcus-S
KAPITAN PASHNIN
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 346 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!