ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAX - IMO 5266398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerald Sorger, Germany [View profile]Title:PAXAdded:Nov 10, 2017
Captured:August 01, 1983IMO:5266398Hits:463
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1983 in front of Cuxhaven/Germany.
built 1962 as "Oster Till" by Unterweser, Bremen, 470 gt
Vessel Identification
Name:Sigma
IMO:5266398
Flag:Honduras
Callsign:HQQN7
Former name(s):
- Pax (Until 1984)
- Stephenson (Until 1978)
- Harma (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:462 tons
Summer DWT:690 tons

Additional Information
Home port:San Lorenzo
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PAX
© PWR
PAX
© Frits Olinga
GANNET
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
volker1948 on Nov 10, 2017 16:46 (8 days ago)
built 1962 by SSW Schichau Seebeck Werft,Bremerhaven,Germany.Cheers.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!