ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Volgo-Balt 217 - IMO 8230417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:babür halulu [View profile]Title:Volgo-Balt 217Added:Nov 11, 2017
Captured:November 10, 2017IMO:8230417Hits:137
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
port of Bartin/Babür HALULU(port security officer)ISPS Code.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nazar
IMO:8230417
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182415
Callsign:ERXO
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 217 (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,516 tons
Summer DWT:3,455 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°12’26.89” N, 36°31’31.16” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 292° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov On Don
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
07:00:05 UTC
Last update:
7 months 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 07:00:05 UTCRostov On Don
2018 July 31st, 13:00:07 UTCNw-bs
2018 July 19th, 03:30:44 UTCVarzovskiy
2018 July 4th, 08:00:50 UTCNw-bs
2018 June 10th, 16:00:29 UTCSamsun
2018 June 6th, 07:00:56 UTCAzov
2018 June 2nd, 05:00:13 UTCVazovskiy
2018 May 15th, 18:20:41 UTCPoli Port
2018 April 27th, 10:00:07 UTCAzov
2018 April 25th, 01:00:47 UTCKerch Str.
More Of This Ship
Volgo-Balt 217
© Evgeniy .
Svyaty Petro
© Tsarik Ruslan - Ship-Photo-Roster.com
NAZAR
© nikos nikolaou
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 137 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!