ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAROTUA - IMO 5388691

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:KAROTUAAdded:Nov 11, 2017
Captured:IMO:5388691Hits:137
Location:Avonmouth, Bristol, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The National Shipping Corporation of Pakistan's 1958 Barclay Curle, Glasgow, built KAROTUA is seen passing Portishead, inbound for Avonmouth, on 11th November 1967.

EX- WEYBRIDGE-67 EX- ROSSETTI-64 EX- WEYBRIDGE-64
BU Gadani Beach 12.6.82
Vessel Identification
Name:Karotua
IMO:5388691
Former name(s):
- Weybridge (Until 1964)
- Rossetti (Until 1964)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,301 tons
Summer DWT:10,375 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WEYBRIDGE
© Paul Wille
WEYBRIDGE
© Chris Howell
KAROTUA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 137 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!