ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bislan - IMO 6919514

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:BislanAdded:Nov 11, 2017
Captured:June 10, 2017IMO:6919514Hits:177
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Moldovia flag, built 1968, gross tons 2406,
almost 50 years old !!
Vessel Identification
Name:Bislan
IMO:6919514
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181607
Callsign:ERPG
Former name(s):
- Alvadi (Until 2012 Apr)
- Reef (Until 2008 Jul)
- Bless (Until 2004 Apr)
- Shtil (Until 2002)
- Volgo Balt 39 (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,406 tons
Summer DWT:3,343 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°30’49.56” N, 31°2’45.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 169° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Nikolaev
Arrival:23rd Dec 2018
18:00:30 UTC
Last update:
2 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 12:00:28 UTCNemrut Bay
2018 July 15th, 14:00:11 UTCZaporojye
2018 May 25th, 16:00:59 UTCNikolaev
2018 March 3rd, 21:00:48 UTCKherson
2018 February 12th, 14:00:09 UTCHereke
2017 December 19th, 08:00:49 UTCNikolaev
2017 October 23rd, 12:00:55 UTCKherson
2017 October 16th, 12:00:57 UTCDnepr
2017 October 5th, 15:00:57 UTCIcdas
2017 September 23rd, 15:00:54 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
Bislan
© Russell Judge
Bislan
© Gerolf Drebes
Alvadi
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 177 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!