ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ben Varrey - IMO 8507365

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:Ben VarreyAdded:Nov 11, 2017
Captured:March 13, 2016IMO:8507365Hits:143
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Ben Varrey
IMO:8507365
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232004486
Callsign:MZMY6
Former name(s):
- Triumph (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:997 tons
Summer DWT:1,544 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ben Varrey
© Robbie Cox
Ben Varrey
© Robbie Cox
Ben Varrey
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 143 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!