ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC KWIATKOWSKI - IMO 9436953

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcus-S [View profile]Title:BBC KWIATKOWSKIAdded:Nov 11, 2017
Captured:September 13, 2017IMO:9436953Hits:142
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC Kwiatkowski loading at Nordkai Emden
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Kwiatkowski
IMO:9436953
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305240000
Callsign:V2DT5
Former name(s):
- Eugeniusz Kwiatkowski (Until 2008 Sep)
- Remontowa Rem 120/1 (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,155 tons
Summer DWT:7,732 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°46’34.94” N, 78°6’56.02” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 61° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Verocruz
Arrival:13th Sep 2018
17:30:26 UTC
Last update:
15 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 13:30:22 UTCMobile
2018 August 15th, 18:30:07 UTCKiel Kanal
2018 August 14th, 06:00:56 UTCGdynia
2018 August 9th, 05:00:04 UTCTornio
2018 August 5th, 11:00:10 UTCElbe Pilot Station
2018 August 3rd, 12:00:25 UTCFlushing
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:00 UTCWandelaar Pilot
2018 July 23rd, 20:45:53 UTCBayonne Road
2018 July 15th, 19:30:33 UTCBayonne
2018 June 26th, 12:00:56 UTCLake Charls
More Of This Ship
BBC KWIATKOWSKI
© Malte Classens
BBC KWIATKOWSKI
© Michael Brakhage
BBC KWIATKOWSKI
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 142 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!