ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHANNA - IMO 9197521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:JOHANNAAdded:Dec 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9197521Hits:836
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
02.11.2004 At quay in copenhagen port
Vessel Identification
Name:Emilia
IMO:9197521
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805656
Callsign:CQGG
Former name(s):
- Johanna (Until 2014 Sep)
- Emilia (Until 1999)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,363 tons
Summer DWT:7,131 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°34’28.8” N, 7°10’43.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 281° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Glgoh
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
12:00:24 UTC
Last update:
5 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 20th, 12:00:24 UTCGlgoh
2017 November 11th, 06:00:44 UTCDkaal
2017 November 7th, 21:00:10 UTCNlrtm
2017 November 7th, 06:30:50 UTCNlams
2017 November 5th, 18:00:40 UTCGbtil
2017 November 4th, 04:30:37 UTCNlams
2017 November 2nd, 21:00:44 UTCGbtil
2017 November 1st, 10:00:14 UTCGbhul
2017 October 31st, 05:30:49 UTCNlams
2017 October 29th, 23:00:10 UTCGbtil
More Of This Ship
Emilia
© Willem Oldenburg
Emilia
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Emilia
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 836 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!