ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LENA F - IMO 9347762

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:MSC LENA FAdded:Nov 13, 2017
Captured:November 09, 2017IMO:9347762Hits:126
Location:Messina, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MESSINA STRAIT ON 9.11.2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Ioulia
IMO:9347762
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004884
Callsign:V7ZP3
Former name(s):
- Linge Trader (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,797 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°58’4.78” N, 18°50’25.22” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 195° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Ly Kho>it Git
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
20:00:36 UTC
Last update:
1 month 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 10:00:44 UTCItnap
2018 September 2nd, 07:00:05 UTCTripoli
2018 July 31st, 13:00:00 UTCLytip
2018 July 15th, 02:00:18 UTCItgit
2018 July 12th, 18:00:30 UTCItnap
2018 July 10th, 06:00:25 UTCItgit
2018 July 6th, 16:00:41 UTCLymra
2018 July 3rd, 14:00:18 UTCItgit
2018 July 1st, 08:30:10 UTCNapoli
2018 June 19th, 06:00:06 UTCItgit
More Of This Ship
MSC LENA F
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC LENA F
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC LENA F
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 126 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!