ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC VIGO - IMO 9480227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC VIGOAdded:Nov 13, 2017
Captured:November 12, 2017IMO:9480227Hits:174
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Entering
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Vigo
IMO:9480227
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092276
Callsign:A8ZV8
Former name(s):
- Cpo Vigo (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:61,870 tons
Summer DWT:73,800 tons
Length:270 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°5’15.53” S, 42°19’52.41” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 92° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Uspef
Arrival:21st Apr 2019
02:00:26 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 20:00:34 UTCEgpsd
2018 August 7th, 18:45:57 UTCGr Pir
2018 June 18th, 19:00:29 UTCTr Tek
2018 June 17th, 03:00:07 UTCGrpir
2018 June 8th, 06:00:44 UTCBe Anr
2018 June 6th, 15:00:27 UTCDe Ham
2018 June 5th, 02:00:36 UTCDe Brv
2018 June 3rd, 04:00:43 UTCGb Fxt
2018 May 29th, 20:00:34 UTCPt Sie
2018 May 19th, 11:00:36 UTCGrpir
More Of This Ship
MSC VIGO
© Robert J Smith
MSC VIGO
© Jens Boldt
MSC VIGO
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 174 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!