ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SATIE - IMO 9330513

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:SATIEAdded:Nov 13, 2017
Captured:September 05, 2017IMO:9330513Hits:85
Location:Messina, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MESSINA STRAIT ON 5.9.2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Satie
IMO:9330513
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229978000
Callsign:9HA3767
Former name(s):
- Santa Balbina (Until 2014 Oct 15)
- Maersk Jackson (Until 2011 Nov 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,616 tons
Summer DWT:39,359 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°10’9.88” N, 79°24’48.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.3kts, 7° (6°)
Destination:
Location:New York
Arrival:19th Mar 2019
09:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 09:30:15 UTCMqfdf
2018 September 10th, 08:00:18 UTCGpptp
2018 September 1st, 17:00:45 UTCFrlmtx
2018 August 30th, 10:00:25 UTCFrleh
2018 August 28th, 16:00:38 UTCBeanr
2018 August 15th, 10:00:44 UTCMqfdf
2018 August 13th, 18:00:30 UTCGpptp
2018 August 5th, 19:00:52 UTCFrmtx
2018 August 3rd, 23:30:19 UTCFrleh
2018 August 1st, 15:00:44 UTCBezee
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM POINTE DU DIAMANT
© Yvon Perchoc
SATIE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SATIE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 85 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!