ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OKA - IMO 6909583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:OKAAdded:Nov 13, 2017
Captured:May 14, 1974IMO:6909583Hits:404
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The Curonian Lagoon,Winter Harbor,the Klaipeda sea merchant port, now KLASCO. Photo by Bernardas Aleknavičius. Behind him PALANGA - IMO 7008946 http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=1587655
Vessel Identification
Name:Kyrkos
IMO:6909583
Former name(s):
- Ocean Hunter (Until 1997 Apr)
- Oka (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,643 tons
Summer DWT:6,559 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OKA
© Malcolm Cranfield
OKA
© Mike Griffiths
Oka
© mihoz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!