ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sarah - IMO 7036606

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:SarahAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7036606Hits:773
Location:Kalmar, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sarah at Kalmar, Sweden
December 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Ranyus
IMO:7036606
Former name(s):
- Sarah (Until 2009 Jun)
- Norsund (Until 2001 Nov 06)
- Sarah (Until 2001 Oct)
- Bremer Handel (Until 1997 Aug)
- Sarah (Until 1995)
- Sabine D (Until 1988)
- Twiehausen (Until 1983)
- Ibesca Algeria (Until 1980)
- Ibesca Espana (Until 1978)
- Twiehausen (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,390 tons
Summer DWT:2,568 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sarah
© simonwp
SABINE D
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
RANYUS
© paul ionescu ( galati )
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 18, 2006 19:42 (10 years ago)
1970 Sietaswerft,Hamburg/674
Gearless Ship 2390
IMO:7036606
TWIEHAUSEN-77, Fr. u. H. Osterwisch, HH, D; Ibesca Espana-78, dto, D;
Ibesca Algeria-80, dto, D;
Twiehausen-83, dto, D;
Sabine D-88, R. Drevin, D;
Sarah-, PR, R.I. Bengtsson, Skärhamn, Swe; k.N-95, Pe-Be Sh AS, Sarpsborg, Nis;
Bremer Handel-97, Pe-Be Sh AS, Nis;
Sarah-, dto, Nis
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 773 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!