ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTONIE OLDENDORFF - IMO 9150743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:ANTONIE OLDENDORFFAdded:Mar 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150743Hits:743
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed in Bremerhaven fishery port on 05.06.2004. Photo taken from an airplane while leaving Bremerhaven airport for a round trip.

IMO Added 9150743 Transfered to General Cargo 1990-1999
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:London Spirit
IMO:9150743
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477058800
Callsign:VRDX8
Former name(s):
- Asian Grace (Until 2014 May)
- Kent Timber (Until 2009 Apr)
- Antonie Oldendorff (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,781 tons
Summer DWT:20,412 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LONDON SPIRIT
© Machi
LONDON SPIRIT
© Machi
LONDON SPIRIT
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!