ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCOT TRADER - IMO 8521414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:SCOT TRADERAdded:Sep 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8521414Hits:874
Location:Kiel, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Scot Trader off Kiel, Germany
May 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Fb Glory
IMO:8521414
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356071000
Callsign:HP3490
Former name(s):
- Mana (Until 2013 Dec)
- Marna (Until 2008 Nov 24)
- Mana (Until 2008 Nov 03)
- Scot Trader (Until 2008 Sep)
- Wotan (Until 1993 Apr)
- Scot Trader (Until 1991 Aug)
- Wotan (Until 1986 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,585 tons
Summer DWT:1,900 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’18.52” N, 29°16’12.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Order
Arrival:8th Aug 2017
18:00:48 UTC
Last update:
4 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 18:00:48 UTCOrder
2017 May 31st, 20:00:28 UTCTakoradi
2017 May 31st, 20:00:17 UTCOrder
2017 April 28th, 04:00:44 UTCOrder
2017 April 28th, 04:00:37 UTCRijeka
2017 April 3rd, 10:00:00 UTCOrder
2016 November 13th, 16:00:23 UTCOrder
2016 October 16th, 16:00:53 UTCOdessa
2016 January 1st, 00:00:36 UTCOrder
2015 July 17th, 18:00:33 UTCGenova
More Of This Ship
BUSE TRIO
© Tomasello Letterio
SCOT TRADER
© simonwp
SCOT TRADER
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 874 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!