ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pacific Pearl - IMO 9150860

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo [View profile]Title:Pacific PearlAdded:Nov 14, 2017
Captured:September 15, 2017IMO:9150860Hits:222
Location:Vung Tau, Vietnam
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vung Tau , Vietnam.

http://blog.practicosdevalencia.com/
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Pearl
IMO:9150860
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353817000
Callsign:3EMC7
Former name(s):
- Bunga Mas Lapan (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,957 tons
Summer DWT:11,064 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°20’0.43” N, 114°7’22.37” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
2.9kts, 243° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Da Nang
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
19:00:18 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 10:00:30 UTCDa Nang
2018 July 18th, 00:01:26 UTCSingapore
2018 July 17th, 11:00:30 UTCMalaysia
2018 June 27th, 05:00:25 UTCSingapore
2018 May 16th, 01:00:10 UTCMalaysia
2018 April 11th, 02:00:26 UTCHai Phong
2018 April 9th, 20:00:33 UTCDa Nang
2018 January 24th, 02:00:55 UTCHai Phong
2018 January 22nd, 05:00:44 UTCDa Nang
2017 December 27th, 02:00:04 UTCHai Phong
More Of This Ship
BUNGA MAS LAPAN
© Shameless-Pitch
PACIFIC PEARL
© binh
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 222 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!