ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MYSTIC - IMO 5244869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:MYSTICAdded:Nov 14, 2017
Captured:IMO:5244869Hits:140
Location:Avonmouth, Bristol, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Johnston Warren Lines' 1959 Burntisland built MYSTIC is seen in Shaw Savill colours at Avonmouth exactly fifty years ago today, on 14th November 1967. She subsequently sailed from Liverpool on 3rd December bound for Adelaide.

Later: 1975 SEA SWALLOW - 77 NORTH SEA - 78 GOLDEN RAYS
BU Karachi 18.12.82
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Rays
IMO:5244869
Former name(s):
- North Sea (Until 1978)
- Mystic (Until 1977)
- Sea Swallow (Until 1959 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,850 tons
Summer DWT:10,685 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mystic
© Robbie Cox
Mystic
© Robbie Cox
Mystic
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 140 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!