ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SBI ANTARES - IMO 9705299

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maxi Alonso [View profile]Title:SBI ANTARESAdded:Nov 14, 2017
Captured:August 03, 2017IMO:9705299Hits:171
Location:San Nicolas, Argentina
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
San Nicolas North Road - Rio Parana- Argentina
Vessel Identification
Name:Sbi Maia
IMO:9705299
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005941
Callsign:V7IH7
Former name(s):
- Sbi Antares (Until 2015 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,000 tons
Summer DWT:61,000 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2015
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°51’30.85” N, 105°44’0.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 226° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin Pebgb
Arrival:25th Jul 2019
05:00:40 UTC
Last update:
17 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 25th, 12:00:29 UTCNevelsk Russia
2018 May 18th, 06:00:45 UTCLuanjiakou China
2018 April 15th, 00:00:03 UTCSingapore
2018 January 20th, 12:00:21 UTCKaliorang Indonesia
2017 November 23rd, 14:00:52 UTCNantong
2017 November 12th, 20:00:04 UTCNanjing China
2017 February 18th, 14:00:10 UTCCallao Peru
2017 January 10th, 12:00:24 UTCVancouver Canada
2016 December 4th, 22:00:14 UTCSingapore
2016 April 18th, 16:00:44 UTCDamietta,egypt
More Of This Ship
SBI ANTARES
© Wil Weijsters
SBI ANTARES
© Maxi Alonso
SBI ANTARES
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 171 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!