ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRETA - IMO 9234422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jeffess [View profile]Title:GRETAAdded:Nov 14, 2017
Captured:November 14, 2017IMO:9234422Hits:210
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Battery Point, Portishead @ 13.42(14/11/17)towards
Avonmouth docks. Unable to find any more information.
Vessel Identification
Name:Expansa
IMO:9234422
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245343000
Callsign:PBBZ
Former name(s):
- Vento Di Ponente (Until 2009 Jun)
- Expansa (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,936 tons
Summer DWT:3,820 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’2.58” N, 5°28’11.88” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 174° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Avonmouth
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
21:00:45 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 13:40:28 UTCGb Avo
2018 December 4th, 16:30:31 UTCGb Wpt
2018 July 19th, 22:00:44 UTCAvonmouth
2018 July 18th, 18:30:01 UTCWarrenpoint
2018 July 14th, 15:00:10 UTCDublin
2018 July 10th, 02:40:40 UTCAvonmouth
2018 July 8th, 07:30:54 UTCDublin
2018 July 5th, 19:00:45 UTCAvonmouth
2018 July 4th, 19:00:31 UTCWarrenpoin
2018 July 3rd, 06:45:16 UTCAvonmouth
More Of This Ship
Greta
© Robbie Cox
GRETA
© Robbie Cox
GRETA
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
jeffess on Nov 14, 2017 21:43 (8 months ago)
Thanks Jonathan for your swift response. I have added the IMO number.
Jonathan Simpson on Nov 14, 2017 21:10 (8 months ago)
Hi Jeffess IMO 9234422, very recent name change
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 210 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!