ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHANNA - IMO 9197521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:JOHANNAAdded:Dec 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9197521Hits:855
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
02.11.2004 Leaving copenhagen for nordic sea
Vessel Identification
Name:Emilia
IMO:9197521
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805656
Callsign:CQGG
Former name(s):
- Johanna (Until 2014 Sep)
- Emilia (Until 1999)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,363 tons
Summer DWT:7,131 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°37’9” N, 82°39’30.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 243° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Mxtux
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
08:00:36 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 18th, 20:00:43 UTCDeham
2018 February 17th, 09:00:06 UTCMxtux
2018 February 6th, 06:00:09 UTCUstpa
2018 January 30th, 10:00:26 UTCTampa
2018 January 26th, 09:00:31 UTCTuxpan
2017 December 18th, 14:00:26 UTCDebrv
2017 December 14th, 13:30:33 UTCFor Orders
2017 December 14th, 05:00:38 UTCBeanr
2017 December 10th, 06:00:37 UTCSegot
2017 December 5th, 13:00:03 UTCFor Orders
More Of This Ship
Emilia
© eckhard uhrbrock
Emilia
© Gerolf Drebes
Emilia
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!