ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PROVENCE - IMO 5286128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:trenor [View profile]Title:PROVENCEAdded:Nov 17, 2017
Captured:IMO:5286128Hits:595
Location:Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1950-1960
Description:
French passenger liner "Provence" at Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands on August, 9th 1962. Built in 1950 at Newcastle by Swan Hunter & Wigham Richardson.
Vessel Identification
Name:Classica
IMO:5286128
Former name(s):
- Aegean Spirit (Until 2001 Jun)
- Symphony (Until 2000)
- Enrico Costa (Until 1994 Dec)
- Enrico C (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:16,741 tons
Summer DWT:7,477 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SYMPHONY
© carlo martinelli
SYMPHONY
© carlo martinelli
SYMPHONY
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
trenor on Nov 18, 2017 22:34 (1 year ago)
Thank you Tony Martin your kind comments. Rgds trenor
Tony Martin on Nov 18, 2017 20:56 (1 year ago)
Great photograph from your archives.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!