ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR ENTERPRISE - IMO 9074822

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:THOR ENTERPRISEAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9074822Hits:533
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Upstream river Weser at Bremerhaven near Container Terminal III on 01.08.2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Enterprise
IMO:9074822
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566266000
Callsign:9V9624
Former name(s):
- Sanko Ranger (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:25,676 tons
Summer DWT:42,529 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°25’14.39” N, 25°55’16.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 121° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Marghera
Arrival:19th Oct 2016
06:30:28 UTC
Last update:
24 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 19th, 06:30:28 UTCMarghera
2016 April 26th, 08:00:06 UTCAmsterdam
2016 April 13th, 22:00:09 UTCKoper
2016 April 3rd, 18:00:25 UTCSalerno
2016 March 31st, 23:30:50 UTCMarina Di Carrara
2016 March 26th, 02:00:01 UTCGenoa
2016 March 22nd, 06:00:11 UTCAlgeciras
2015 October 26th, 21:00:43 UTCDurban
2015 August 16th, 08:00:52 UTCSuez Canal
2015 July 27th, 04:00:07 UTCSt.petersburg
More Of This Ship
THOR ENTERPRISE
© Evgeniy .
THOR ENTERPRISE
© Evgeniy .
THOR ENTERPRISE
© Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!