ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIDE - IMO 5029661

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:ATLANTIDEAdded:Nov 18, 2017
Captured:IMO:5029661Hits:337
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
The Curonian Lagoon,the Klaipeda sea merchant port, now KLASCO. Photo by Bernardas Aleknavičius.1968
Vessel Identification
Name:Turbana Queen
IMO:5029661
Former name(s):
- Atlantide (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,880 tons
Summer DWT:8,738 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIDE
© Chris Howell
Atlantide
© Michael Neidig
ATLANTIDE
© Andreas Keller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 337 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!