ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUPER ADVENTURE - IMO 9140528

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:SUPER ADVENTUREAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9140528Hits:1,182
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
SUPER ADVENTURE at Newcastle Aus. 26th March 2000.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yang Tai
IMO:9140528
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477845500
Callsign:VRNA4
Former name(s):
- Super Adventure (Until 2014 Apr)
- Ivs Super Adventure (Until 2002 Dec)
- Super Adventure (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,977 tons
Summer DWT:28,630 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°24’54.41” N, 118°2’25.54” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 154° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Zhangzhou
Arrival:18th Nov 2018
10:00:34 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 06:00:01 UTCKaohsiung
2018 August 31st, 12:30:08 UTCZhangzhou
2018 August 26th, 11:30:34 UTCKeelung
2018 August 19th, 06:00:26 UTCTaipei
2018 August 16th, 04:00:44 UTCZhangzhou
2018 August 12th, 02:30:42 UTCTaipei
2018 August 6th, 15:30:00 UTCZhangzhou
2018 August 5th, 08:30:43 UTCKeelung
2018 August 1st, 19:00:44 UTCZhangzhou
2018 July 26th, 13:30:24 UTCKeelung
More Of This Ship
SUPER ADVENTURE
© Chris Howell
SUPER ADVENTURE
© Chris Howell
SUPER ADVENTURE
© Wayne ACourt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jul 19, 2007 22:31 (11 years ago)
Nice shot of her!

Thanks for posting this pic!

Rgds,
AJ
Arne Jürgens on Jul 19, 2007 22:31 (11 years ago)
Nice shot of her!

Thanks for posting this pic!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,182 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!