ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anglian Way - IMO 7613404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:Anglian WayAdded:Nov 16, 2004
Captured:IMO:7613404Hits:1,338
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Anglian Way arriving at Ostend, Belgium, 20th April 2004, Ostend-Ipswich freight service, ex: Wacro Express, Tor Neerlandia, Dana Germania, Mana, Santa Maria, Fuldatal, Hornlink, Thomas Wehr | IMO No.7613404 | Flag: Panama | GT 2185 | dwt 4322 | Loa 141,32m| Built 1977 by Rickmers Reederei, Bremerhaven, Germany | Owner/Operator: Ferryways, Belgium. © Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lider Samsun
IMO:7613404
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677055000
Callsign:5IM650
Former name(s):
- Taurine (Until 2010 Apr)
- Anglian Way (Until 2009 Apr)
- Thomas Wehr (Until 2001 Jul)
- Hornlink (Until 1994 Oct)
- Fuldatal (Until 1994 Feb)
- Santa Maria (Until 1993 Oct)
- Mana (Until 1993 Apr)
- Thomas Wehr (Until 1993 Feb)
- Dana Germania (Until 1986)
- Tor Neerlandia (Until 1985)
- Thomas Wehr (Until 1982)
- Wacro Express (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,628 tons
Summer DWT:4,322 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°1’3.37” N, 37°33’27.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 199° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:5th Dec 2017
17:30:57 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 5th, 17:30:57 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 November 29th, 12:00:23 UTCNovorossiyk
2017 November 24th, 16:00:20 UTCSamsun
2017 November 20th, 23:00:50 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 November 2nd, 04:30:22 UTCSamsun
2017 October 26th, 21:00:42 UTCHanifenur
2017 October 26th, 21:00:38 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 October 17th, 22:00:53 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 August 28th, 04:00:20 UTCNovo
2017 July 21st, 00:30:34 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
ANGLIAN WAY
© Pieter Inpyn
ANGLIAN WAY
© Pieter Inpyn
LIDER SAMSUN
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Mar 16, 2006 17:46 (11 years ago)
Fine pic!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,338 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!