ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR HOYANGER - IMO 9100073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:STAR HOYANGERAdded:Nov 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9100073Hits:717
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Star Hoyanger at Vancouver, BC. Canada
August 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoyanger
IMO:9100073
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563499000
Callsign:9VAW9
Former name(s):
- Star Hoyanger (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:37,150 tons
Summer DWT:44,251 tons
Length:213 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°26’15.53” N, 3°37’13.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 258° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Tnz
Arrival:22nd Mar 2017
12:00:34 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 22nd, 12:00:34 UTCNl Tnz
2017 March 15th, 14:00:54 UTCNo Hry
2017 March 11th, 04:00:14 UTCBe Zee
2017 March 7th, 23:00:24 UTCNl Vli
2017 January 20th, 12:00:15 UTCAr Ros
2016 December 7th, 01:00:38 UTCLk Hba
2016 December 1st, 15:15:40 UTCSg Epbg A
2016 November 30th, 18:00:48 UTCSg Epbg G
2016 November 12th, 01:00:50 UTCWeihai
2016 April 16th, 07:15:46 UTCZhanjiang China
More Of This Ship
HOYANGER
© john white
HOYANGER
© Bob Scott
HOYANGER
© Canada59
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!