ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SULAFJELL - IMO 7226316

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pieter Inpyn [View profile]Title:SULAFJELLAdded:Nov 18, 2017
Captured:June 01, 1987IMO:7226316Hits:128
Location:Aalesund, Norway
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Local ferry at Aalesund in Norway, June 1987

(moved from mystery section, identified by two members, thank you!)
Vessel Identification
Name:Dronning Blanca
IMO:7226316
MMSI:257029800
Callsign:LFYC
Former name(s):
- Falkungen (Until 2006 Apr)
- La Reina (Until 2002 May)
- Sulafjell (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:149 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FALKUNGEN
© Calcetin
DRONNING BLANCA
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
DRONNING BLANCA
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
davidships on Dec 08, 2017 00:48 (7 days ago)
Actually IMO 7226316
JCE on Dec 08, 2017 00:04 (7 days ago)
This is the passenger ferry SULAFJELL, IMO 7226318, callsign LFYC. Built 1972 by Maritime Sveiseindustri, Gjerdsvika, Norway. Renamed LA REINA - 2000, FALKUNGEN - 2002 and DRONNING BLANCA - 2006.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 128 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!