ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOUNT ATHOS - IMO 8001048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:MOUNT ATHOSAdded:Jan 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8001048Hits:822
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Downstream river Elbe near Cuxhaven on 04.08.2004.

IMO Added 8001048

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Triestina
IMO:8001048
Former name(s):
- Mount Athos (Until 2006 Nov)
- South Trader (Until 2004 Apr)
- Lake George (Until 2001 Jun)
- Janusz Kusocinski (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,381 tons
Summer DWT:33,150 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lake George
© simonwp
Mount Athos
© vovashap
Mount Athos
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 822 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!