Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stephanie S - IMO 7910864

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Stephanie SAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Stephanie S off Hamburg, Germany
May 2003
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Lis Weber (Until 2011 Mar)
- Alliance (Until 2008 Jun)
- Heimglimt (Until 2005 Jan)
- Stephanie S (Until 2004 Jul)
- Rms Lettia (Until 1996)
- Stephanie Siemer (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,751 tons
Summer DWT:2,422 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lis Weber
© Frits Olinga
Lis Weber
© Frits Olinga
Stephanie S
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 18, 2006 19:40 (10 years ago)
1980 Sietaswerft,Hamburg/895
Gearless Ship 1751
STEPHANIE SIEMER-93, Kurt Alwin Otto Siemer, HL, D; RMS
Lettia-96, dto, D;
Stephanie S-04, dto;
Heimglimt-05, Fredcoast AS, Marwise Sh, Cyp; Alliance-, Lighthouse Sh, Sv;
Measures: 2.422 tdw,

Sietas Typ 104 b vessel
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 910 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!