ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amsterdam Bridge - IMO 9450911

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MO Roy [View profile]Title:Amsterdam BridgeAdded:Nov 19, 2017
Captured:June 24, 2012IMO:9450911Hits:220
Location:Nhava Sheva, Jawaharlal Nehru Port, India
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Alongside Jawaharlal Nehru / Nhava Sheva container terminal, Mumbai.
Not long after, september 2012, a fire broke out in her cargo containers just after leaving Mumbai, still with pilot on board. Fire was extinguished on Mumbai roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stadt Marburg
IMO:9450911
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305481000
Callsign:V2EM8
Former name(s):
- Amsterdam Bridge (Until 2014 Jan 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,112 tons
Summer DWT:54,405 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°56’1.58” N, 118°11’49.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 228° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Nan Sha
Arrival:14th Jan 2020
07:24:16 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 09:00:32 UTCGuishan
2018 July 22nd, 09:00:39 UTCRizhao
2018 June 3rd, 15:30:59 UTCGuishan
2018 April 14th, 04:30:53 UTCGuishan
2018 April 6th, 02:30:39 UTCRizhao
2018 April 1st, 05:00:11 UTCGuishan
2018 March 25th, 02:00:31 UTCRizhao
2018 March 20th, 08:30:39 UTCGuishan
2018 March 13th, 12:00:23 UTCRizhao
2017 November 14th, 22:00:52 UTCGuishan
More Of This Ship
Stadt Marburg
© Evgeniy .
STAD MARBURG
© evgenii 10
STAD MARBURG
© Cengiz Tokg÷z
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 220 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!