ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOXY LADY - IMO 9108386

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Salvador de la Rubia [View profile]Title:BOXY LADYAdded:Nov 19, 2017
Captured:November 19, 2017IMO:9108386Hits:594
Location:Algeciras, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Boxy Lady
IMO:9108386
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249715000
Callsign:9HYU9
Former name(s):
- Merkur (Until 2011 Aug)
- Apl Colon (Until 2001 Aug)
- Merkur (Until 2000 Sep)
- Sea Valiant (Until 1999)
- Merkur (Until 1997 Sep)
- Cmbt Endeavour (Until 1997)
- Merkur (Until 1996 Jul)
- Sea Valiant (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,241 tons
Summer DWT:18,447 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOXY LADY
© Justo Prieto
Algeciras, GIBRALTAR
© MattyBoy
BOXY LADY
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :