ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUSANNA - IMO 8020123

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:SUSANNAAdded:Aug 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8020123Hits:677
Location:Kalmar, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Susanna at Kalmar, Sweden
June 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Susanna 1
IMO:8020123
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577234000
Callsign:YJTS8
Former name(s):
- Susanna (Until 2008 Oct)
- Anke Bettina (Until 2000 Jul)
- Pelikan (Until 1992 Jun)
- Hammaburg (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,512 tons
Summer DWT:2,319 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Susanna I
© Wil Weijsters
SUSANNA I
© evgenii 10
SUSANNA I
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!