ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COPERNICUS N - IMO 9531454

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J.M.DOMINGUEZ [View profile]Title:COPERNICUS NAdded:Nov 20, 2017
Captured:November 15, 2017IMO:9531454Hits:113
Location:Raos, Santander, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
SANTANDER PORT
Vessel Identification
Name:Benfica
IMO:9531454
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092027
Callsign:A8VO2
Former name(s):
- Daniela Schulte (Until 2013 Sep 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:51,239 tons
Summer DWT:93,062 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°0’3.5” N, 76°17’9.82” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 60° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Norfolk Usa
Arrival:24th Oct 2018
13:00:00 UTC
Last update:
4 months 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 00:00:53 UTCVysotsk ,russia
2018 August 30th, 13:00:16 UTCNl Rtm
2018 August 22nd, 01:00:12 UTCGouglan Island
2018 August 18th, 02:00:52 UTCVysotsk ,russia
2018 August 15th, 19:00:11 UTCUst-luga,russia
2018 August 6th, 08:00:00 UTCNl Rtm
2018 February 2nd, 02:00:15 UTCLongkou
2017 December 12th, 18:00:18 UTCFazendinha Brasil
2017 December 8th, 10:00:52 UTCTrombetas
2017 December 6th, 06:00:33 UTCTrombetas Brazil
More Of This Ship
COPERNICUS N
© Arjan Elmendorp
Copernicus N
© Hannes van Rijn
COPERNICUS N
© prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 113 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!