ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDRAMARI - IMO 7419248

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:ANDRAMARIAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7419248Hits:1,003
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
OUTWARDS THAMES
Vessel Identification
Name:Sveanord
IMO:7419248
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258908000
Callsign:LHQR
Former name(s):
- Nordnes (Until 1996 Feb)
- Finnport I (Until 1994)
- Andramari (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:834 tons
Summer DWT:1,068 tons
Length:57 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harstad
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°5’38.63” N, 17°27’8.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 247° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Langnes
Arrival:5th Jun 2017
17:15:58 UTC
Last update:
3 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 5th, 17:15:58 UTCLangnes
2017 June 4th, 17:00:11 UTCRepparfjord
2017 May 24th, 01:30:42 UTCEidsfjord
2017 May 5th, 09:00:20 UTCBodoe
2017 May 4th, 01:00:07 UTCNesna
2017 May 3rd, 11:00:37 UTCBodoe
2017 April 30th, 07:00:33 UTCTomma
2017 April 29th, 19:00:46 UTCBodoe
2017 April 29th, 13:30:46 UTCMisvaer
2017 April 29th, 01:00:13 UTCBodoe
More Of This Ship
Sveanord
© Gerolf Drebes
ANDRAMARI
© pieter melissen
ANDRAMARI
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,003 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!