ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSTEND WAY - IMO 7816501

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:OSTEND WAYAdded:Nov 04, 2004
Captured:February 19, 2004IMO:7816501Hits:2,408
Location:Ostend, Belgium
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Ostend Way arriving at Ostend, Belgium, Ostend-Ipswich freight service, February 19th 2004, IMO No. 7816501 | ex: Sapphire, Azua, Rovinga, Balder Vinga | Flag: Panama | GT 6568 | dwt 4538 | Loa 136,05m | Built 1980 by Karlskrona Varvet, Karlskrona, Sweden | Owner/Operator: Ferryways, Belgium. © Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bostan N
IMO:7816501
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002735
Callsign:TCTQ4
Former name(s):
- Ostend Way (Until 2009 May)
- Sapphire (Until 2003 Aug 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,262 tons
Summer DWT:4,465 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ostend Way
© simonwp
SAPPHIRE
© Leo Johannes
SAPPHIRE
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Mar 16, 2006 17:42 (10 years ago)
Fine pic!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,408 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!