ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Heinz Schepers - IMO 9061253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joe Collinson (Charliejoe) [View profile]Title:Heinz SchepersAdded:Nov 22, 2017
Captured:November 21, 2017IMO:9061253Hits:84
Location:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Inbound for Seaforth dock Liverpool on passage from Dublin.
Vessel Identification
Name:Heinz Schepers
IMO:9061253
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304596000
Callsign:V2OM7
Former name(s):
- Margret (Until 2003 Dec)
- Mediterraneo (Until 2003 Jul)
- Margret (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:5,335 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°36’34.09” N, 17°52’21.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 187° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Sesoe
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
06:00:45 UTC
Last update:
10 minutes 11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 06:00:45 UTCSesoe
2018 April 17th, 01:00:57 UTCDeham
2018 April 16th, 03:00:50 UTCDebrv
2018 April 13th, 15:30:42 UTCSeahu
2018 April 12th, 03:30:05 UTCSesoe
2018 April 7th, 03:00:59 UTCDeham
2018 April 6th, 06:00:05 UTCDebrv
2018 April 1st, 23:55:25 UTCSekan
2018 March 31st, 01:00:48 UTCDebrv
2018 March 29th, 10:00:32 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
Heinz Schepers
© Pedro Amaral
Heinz Schepers
© Pedro Amaral
Heinz Schepers
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 84 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!