ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC QUEEN - IMO 7913050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC QUEENAdded:Apr 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7913050Hits:1,106
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ANCHORED THAMES
IMO Added 7913050 bu Chittagong 2001 Transfered to General Cargo 1979-1979
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Queen
IMO:7913050
Former name(s):
- Crystal Queen (Until 1993 Mar)
- Twin Sapphire (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,729 tons
Summer DWT:20,819 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC QUEEN
© Jeff Cameron
ATLANTIC QUEEN
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,106 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!