ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alemannia - IMO 6515332

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:AlemanniaAdded:Nov 22, 2017
Captured:IMO:6515332Hits:491
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Builder: Blohm + Voss A.G., Hamburg, Germany
Year of build: 1965 (Yard no. 840)
Owner: Hapag-Lloyd A.G., Hamburg, Germany
Measures: GRT 10915,92. NRT 6843,7, DWT 12544, LOA 164,31 m, breadth 22,0 m, draught 9,76 m, 18900 bhp, 21 kn
History:
ALEMANNIA (1965 - 1979)
BOLIVIA (1979 - 1986)
Owner: LINABOL, Bolivian Shipping Lines, La Paz, Bolivia
BU 1986 at Xingang, China
Vessel Identification
Name:Bolivia
IMO:6515332
Former name(s):
- Alemannia (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,699 tons
Summer DWT:12,544 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alemannia
© Wolfgang Fricke
ALEMANNIA
© Bob Scott
Alemannia
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!