ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Elbe Express - IMO 6823143

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:Elbe ExpressAdded:Nov 22, 2017
Captured:IMO:6823143Hits:739
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
Builder: Blohm + Voss A.G., Hamburg, Germany
Year of build: 1968 (Yard no. 860) 1973 lengthened by Lisnave-Sarl, Lisboa, Portugal
Owner: Hapag-Lloyd A.G., Hamburg, Germany
Measures: GRT 14068,56/17834, NRT 7430,62/10827,05, DWT 11351/15770, LOA 170,87/201,05 m, breadth 24,5 m,
draught 7,89 m, 15750 bhp, 20,6 kn
History:
ELBE EXPRESS (1968 - 1984)
MARGARET LYKES (1984 - 1995)
BU 1995 by Maycok Steel Corp., Alang, India
Vessel Identification
Name:Margaret Lykes
IMO:6823143
Former name(s):
- Elbe Express (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,225 tons
Summer DWT:15,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELBE EXPRESS
© Andreas Hoppe
ELBE EXPRESS
© Andreas Hoppe
MARGARET LYKES
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!