ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAMARO - IMO 7204849

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bendt nielsen [View profile]Title:LAMAROAdded:Nov 23, 2017
Captured:October 04, 2017IMO:7204849Hits:377
Location:Grenaa, Denmark
Photo Category: Ship's engine rooms
Description:
Main engine aboard LAMARO: MWM TBD 484-8 U

After having been out of service for a period of time arrives LAMARO the 04-10-2017 under tow of RONJA IMO: 5111696 to Fornaes Shipbreaking Ltd. Grenaa/Denmark where she will became environmentally friendly scrapped.

Shipyard: Peters Shipyard, Kampen / The Netherlands
Year built: 1972

See a small line of LAMARO below under "THIS SHIP"
Vessel Identification
Name:Lamaro
IMO:7204849
MMSI:375543000
Callsign:J8TI9
Former name(s):
- Lamar (Until 1997 Oct)
- Antares (Until 1994)
- Sandrea (Until 1993)
- Lamaro (Until 1992 May)
- Tamara (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,282 tons
Summer DWT:1,769 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LAMAR
© Pieter Inpyn
LAMARO
© bendt nielsen
LAMARO
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 377 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!