ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IGUANA - IMO 9123647

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:IGUANAAdded:Apr 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9123647Hits:603
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
MONTOIR Harbour (France) 19-08-2006 and the tug "Belle-Ile" - Built:1996 Lenght:225
DWT:70349
Vessel Identification
Name:Teirhang0
IMO:9123647
Flag:China
MMSI:413974000
Callsign:BDTK
Former name(s):
- Taihang 2 (Until 2010 Feb)
- Iguana (Until 2010 Jan)
- Pacific Carrier (Until 2004 Nov)
- Pacific Fortune (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,559 tons
Summer DWT:70,349 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tangshan
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°10’54.9” N, 122°33’24.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 352° (353°)
Destination:
Location:Zhen_jiang
Arrival:8th Nov 2019
18:00:25 UTC
Last update:
2 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 02:12:03 UTCQhd
2018 June 27th, 14:00:58 UTCJingjiang
2018 June 12th, 00:30:15 UTCQhd
2018 June 5th, 13:00:45 UTCCjk
2018 May 20th, 12:00:33 UTCQhd
2018 May 14th, 08:00:15 UTCCjk
2018 April 20th, 16:00:49 UTCQhd
2018 April 8th, 15:00:59 UTCQhd
2018 April 2nd, 16:00:18 UTCJiangdu
2018 March 28th, 10:00:21 UTCCjk
More Of This Ship
TAI HANG 6
© andy.ru73
IGUANA
© J J Fernandez
IGUANA
© J J Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :