ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anglian Way - IMO 7613404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:Anglian WayAdded:Nov 04, 2004
Captured:IMO:7613404Hits:2,353
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Anglian Way outward bound from Ostend, Belgium, note the Ostend Way in the background, February 19th 2004, Ostend-Ipswich freight service, ex: Wacro Express, Tor Neerlandia, Dana Germania, Mana, Santa Maria, Fuldatal, Hornlink, Thomas Wehr | IMO No.7613404 | Flag: Panama | GT 2185 | dwt 4322 | Loa 141,32m| Built 1977 by Rickmers Reederei, Bremerhaven, Germany | Owner/Operator: Ferryways, Belgium. © Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lider Samsun
IMO:7613404
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677055000
Callsign:5IM650
Former name(s):
- Taurine (Until 2010 Apr)
- Anglian Way (Until 2009 Apr)
- Thomas Wehr (Until 2001 Jul)
- Hornlink (Until 1994 Oct)
- Fuldatal (Until 1994 Feb)
- Santa Maria (Until 1993 Oct)
- Mana (Until 1993 Apr)
- Thomas Wehr (Until 1993 Feb)
- Dana Germania (Until 1986)
- Tor Neerlandia (Until 1985)
- Thomas Wehr (Until 1982)
- Wacro Express (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,628 tons
Summer DWT:4,322 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°17’23.08” N, 37°40’10.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 199° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
10:00:47 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 06:30:41 UTCSamsun
2018 February 11th, 21:00:50 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 February 6th, 21:15:09 UTCNovarosissyk
2018 January 25th, 20:00:49 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 29th, 15:00:51 UTCSamsun
2017 December 23rd, 08:00:13 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 21st, 08:00:30 UTCSamsun
2017 December 15th, 06:00:51 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 November 29th, 12:00:23 UTCNovorossiyk
2017 November 24th, 16:00:20 UTCSamsun
More Of This Ship
Anglian Way
© simonwp
Thomas Wehr
© simonwp
ANGLIAN WAY
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Mar 16, 2006 17:42 (11 years ago)
Fine pic!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,353 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!