ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wealthy River - IMO 7383889

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marco Schoone [View profile]Title:Wealthy RiverAdded:Nov 24, 2017
Captured:IMO:7383889Hits:665
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Wealthy River
IMO:7383889
Former name(s):
- Admiralty Island (Until 1989 Apr)
- Reliant (Until 1986)
- Astronomer (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,089 tons
Summer DWT:23,120 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WEALTHY RIVER
© Pieter Inpyn
ADMIRALTY ISLAND
© Bob Scott
Astronomer
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!