ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIELO DI AGADIR - IMO 9122045

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7) [View profile]Title:CIELO DI AGADIRAdded:Nov 25, 2017
Captured:November 24, 2017IMO:9122045Hits:102
Location:Catania, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : CNA4589
MMSI : 242123100
Gross tonnage : 16.800, DWT : 22.984
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Morocco
Dimensions : 184,10 x 25,30 x 9,88 m
TEU : 1.728, Reefer points : 200
Gear Summary : 3 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 6RTA62U _ Bhp.: 18.110, Kw.: 13.320, Service speed : 19,70 Kn
Shipbuilder : Stocznia Szczecinska SA - Szczecin (POL). Yard No. B170/1/7
Name of ship : CIELO DI AGADIR, 2011/08.
Former names : Sofia Russ, 1996. CSAV Rungue, 1996. Sofia Russ, 1998/11. Cielo del Venezuela, 1999. Sofia Russ, 2000/01. CSAV Vancouver, 2000/03. Sofia Russ, 2000/12. Mercosul Pescada, 2001/05. CCNI Magallanes, 2007/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cielo Di Agadir
IMO:9122045
Flag:Morocco
MMSI:242123100
Callsign:CNA4589
Former name(s):
- Ccni Magallanes (Until 2011 Aug)
- Mercosul Pescada (Until 2007 May)
- Sofia Russ (Until 2001 May)
- Csav Vancouver (Until 2000 Dec)
- Sofia Russ (Until 2000 Mar)
- Cielo Del Venezuela (Until 2000 Jan)
- Sofia Russ (Until 1999)
- Csav Rungue (Until 1998 Nov)
- Sofia Russ (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,800 tons
Summer DWT:22,984 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°22’54.01” N, 72°13’36.82” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 105° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Bhavnagar
Arrival:20th Jan 2019
02:30:18 UTC
Last update:
3 months 27 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
CSAV Rungue
© simonwp
CIELO DI AGADIR
© Dick Gorter
CIELO DI AGADIR
© Dick Gorter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 102 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!