ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Astronomer - IMO 7383889

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:AstronomerAdded:Nov 25, 2017
Captured:August 21, 1978IMO:7383889Hits:461
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Hamburg harbour
Vessel Identification
Name:Wealthy River
IMO:7383889
Former name(s):
- Admiralty Island (Until 1989 Apr)
- Reliant (Until 1986)
- Astronomer (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,089 tons
Summer DWT:23,120 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WEALTHY RIVER
© Pieter Inpyn
ADMIRALTY ISLAND
© Bob Scott
Wealthy River
© Marco Schoone
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!